You are here: HOME / Products / Solar Battery / High Temperature Battery
Share to:

High Temperature Battery

Description

GFMH Series -- Excellent Performance in High Temperature

What's GFMH series battery?

GFMH series is the specially designed VRLA battery for frequent cyclic performance in high temperature conditions, which can be used in a range of -25℃~+75℃, and can be long-term used in a range of 15℃~40℃. It can widely provide energy for light electric power supply, PV, wind energy and so on.


Why choose GFMH series battery?

Long service life:

  • ABS shell specially designed for high temperature conditions

  • Paste adopted low-density sulfuric acid with 4BS structure to make it work longer

  • Grid with high-tin-low-ca multielement alloy to increase corrosion resistance ability

  • Electrolyte with low density and high reserve to realize compensation of water loss

Charge and discharge performance:

  • Radial grid structure and special active material formula improving charge accptance ability and large current discharge performance

  • Specially designed structure of copper-insert terminal with low resistance good for large current discharge application

High security:

  • Antiflaming ABS material improving the case toughness and reducing the short circuit

  • Improved gel caps in safety valve with high precision of exhaust pressure to prevent acid fog escape and water loss


How can GFMH series battery work better in high temperature environment?

Better elements and structure of grid

  • High-tin-low-ca multielement alloy & radial structure & special temperature-tolerant additives

  • Strong ability to recover from deep discharging

  • The designed floating life at 35℃ is 12+ years

Strong cell can with ABS material

  • Anti-flaming and heat-resistance

  • The battery cover keeps no deformation for 24 hours at 105℃, or keeps shape for 360 hours at 65℃

Special additive in positive paste

  • Positive paste adopt low-density sulfuric acid with 4BS structure to make it work longer.



Specification

Battery SeriesVoltage(V)Capacity(10hr)Weight(KG)Dimension(MM)




HeightLengthWidth
GFMH200-2220013.5329171111
GFMH300-2230018330171151
GFMH400-2240025.5329211176
GFMH500-2250029.5331241172
GFMH600-2260037.5331301175
GFMH800-2280050333410175
GFMH1000-22100062329470175
GFMH1500-22150094.5343401351
GFMH2000-222000123343491351
GFMH3000-223000177341712353
6-GFMH-1712176.316518176
6-GFMH-2512258.2126165175
6-GFMH-38123812.2170196165
6-GFMH-50125015.7208227138
6-GFMH-65126520.5174350166
6-GFMH-70127021.2208259169
6-GFMH-80128026214331174
6-GFMH-90129029.3214331174
6-GFMH-1001210031209407174
6-GFMH-1201212035.5209407174
6-GFMH-1501215043241483170
6-GFMH-2001220060.5219522240
6-GFMH-2501225072219522268


Search Products

Zone One, Guoji Industry Park,
Gaoyou City, Jiangsu Province

Navigation

Product Categories

NewsLetter

©2020 HOMMIIEE | ALL RIGHTS RESERVED                                                                                  Sitemap   |   Support By GoodWaimao